See 66 FR at 20261. Although Highveld did not argue for anything other than the IRS tables' AUL of 15 years, Iscor and Saldanha Steel claimed that 15 years does not reasonably reflect the AUL of their assets. Both companies submitted information regarding their annual depreciation and book values. We have not found Iscor to be the direct recipient of non-recurring subsidies and, therefore, have made no determination as to the applicable AUL for its assets. We have examined the information provided by Saldanha Steel for purposes of establishing a company-specific AUL. Section 351.524(d)(2)(iii) of our regulations states that a company- specific AUL is "calculated by dividing the aggregate of the annual average gross book values of the firm's depreciable productive fixed assets by the firm's aggregated annual charge to accumulated depreciation, for a period considered appropriate by the Secretary." The Department's practice has been to use a ten-year period.