See the GOSA's August 21, 2001 case brief, at 7. When taken in combination with the discussion in the Final BPI Memo, these facts indicate that, while the IDC's expertise and assets would be brought in for financing purposes, Iscor would control the company's operations. As such, Iscor would be in a position to use or direct the assets of Saldanha Steel as if they were Iscor's own. Accordingly, we find that cross-ownership exists between Iscor and Saldanha Steel and we are treating these companies as one entity in accordance with section 351.525(b)(6)(ii) of the regulations. Trading Companies Section 351.525(c) of the regulations requires that the "benefits from subsidies provided to a trading company which exports subject merchandise shall be cumulated with benefits from subsidies provided to the firm which is producing subject merchandise that is sold through the trading company," regardless of their affiliation. 19 CFR 351.525(c). As stated in the Preliminary Determination, Highveld and Iscor indicated that they sell subject merchandise through trading companies.