Petitioners further argue that the Department should consider Saldanha Steel to be uncreditworthy and "high risk," and, thus should use a guarantee fee of 0.5% (the high end of range) as our benchmark fee. Department's Position: We agree with petitioners, in part. Section 351.506(a)(1) of the regulations states that ". . . [a] benefit exists to the extent that the total amount a firm pays for the loan with the government-provided guarantee is less than the total amount the firm would pay for a comparable commercial loan that the firm could actually obtain on the market absent the government-provided guarantee, including any difference in guarantee fees." See 771(5)(E)(iii) of the Act; see also CVD Final Rule, 63 FR at 65410. As outlined in the "Loan Guarantees Provided by the IDC" section above, we have examined the terms of the guarantees provided to Saldanha Steel by the IDC, and determine that the IDC's provision of loan guarantees to