Two of those factors involve analysis of past performance (351.507(a)(4)(i)(B) and (c)) and are not relevant because Saldanha Steel was a greenfield mill at the time of the investments. Another factor refers to investments by private investors, which is also not applicable in this situation given our determination regarding Iscor and the fact that there were no other private investors. See 19 CFR 351.507(a)(4)(i)(D). The remaining factor refers to "objective analyses of the future financial prospects of the recipient firm or the project . . . ." Id., at 351.507(a)(4)(i)(A). The GOSA submitted four feasibility studies in its initial questionnaire response. These reports stated rates of return and a hurdle rate that needed to be met in order for the project to go forward.