Saldanha Steel has also not demonstrated its ability to meet its costs and fixed financial obligations without government assistance. Accordingly, we added a risk premium to our discount and benchmark rates. Our analysis of Saldanha Steel's ability to meet its obligations is based in large part on business-proprietary information. See Final BPI Memo. Cross-Ownership and Attribution of Subsidies Section 351.525(b)(6)(vi) defines cross-ownership as existing "between two or more corporations where one corporation can use or direct the individual assets of the other corporation(s) in essentially the same ways it can use its own assets. Normally, this standard will be met where there is a majority voting ownership interest between two corporations . . . ." The preamble to the CVD Regulations identifies situations in which cross- ownership may exist even though there is less than a majority voting interest between two corporations: "in certain circumstances, a large minority interest (for example, 40 percent) or a 'golden share' may also