See CVD Final Rule at 65367. Petitioners also cite the Preamble in asserting that long-term loans must be significant to prove creditworthiness. Likewise they refer to what they consider the insignificant nature of the foreign currency hedge contracts. Finally, they take issue with Saldanha Steel's assertion that the Department verified its ability to meet its financial obligations. Department's Position: We agree with petitioners, in part. Section 351.505(a)(4)(i) of the Department's regulations states that the Department may consider, among other factors, the following in determining the creditworthiness of a firm: "the receipt by the firm of comparable commercial long-term loans, and the firm's recent past" and "present ability to meet its costs and fixed financial obligations with its cash flows" (subsections 351.505(a)(4)(i)(A) and (C)).