Prevailing market conditions include price, quality, availability, marketability, transportation, and other conditions of purchase or sale. In section 351.511 of our regulations, we set forth a hierarchy for determining whether a good or service is being provided for less than adequate remuneration. Under that hierarchy, we first examine whether there are private providers of the same good or service. Section 351.511(a)(2)(i) of the regulations directs us to judge adequate remuneration ". . . by comparing the government price to a market- determined price for the good or service resulting from actual transactions in the country in question." In this case, there are no other operators, besides Portnet, of commercial ports in South Africa. The next step in the regulatory hierarchy is to measure the adequacy of remuneration ". . . by comparing the government price to a world market price where it is reasonable to conclude that such price would be available to purchasers in the country in question." See 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2)(ii). There is no such world market price. Thus, the Department will normally seek to ". . . measure the adequacy of remuneration by assessing whether the government price is consistent with market principles." See 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2)(iii). Such an analysis can include whether the price or fees charged by the government were sufficient to cover all costs and to provide a rate of return which would ensure future operations.