See GOSA Verification Report, at 19. Section 351.514(a) of the Department's regulations states that a subsidy is an export subsidy if ". . . eligibility for, approval of, or the amount of, a subsidy is contingent upon export performance." Because exporters pay a lower wharfage fee than importers, and the GOSA could not provide any valid explanation with supporting evidence for the difference in rates, we determine that the GOSA's lower wharfage fees for exports are specific as an export subsidy, in accordance with section 351.514(a) of the regulations, because eligibility for the lower fee is tied to exportation. Section 351.503(b)(1) of the Department's regulations states that the Department ". . . normally will consider a benefit to be conferred where a firm pays less for its inputs (e.g., money, a good, or a service) than it otherwise would pay in the absence of the government program, or receives more revenues than it otherwise would earn." In this case, there is a financial contribution; revenue foregone by the GOSA in the form of lower fees than would otherwise be collected.