We disagree with petitioners that the actual quantity is unknown because POSCO reported the quantity of its sales to the affiliated party (see POSCO's November 17, 2000 supplemental questionnaire response and POSCO's January 8, 2001 supplemental questionnaire response) and, at verification, we did not discover any additional affiliated party sales. Section 351.403(d) of our regulations states that "the Secretary normally will not calculate normal value based on the sale by an affiliated party if sales of the foreign like product by an exporter or producer to affiliated parties account for less than five percent of the total value (or quantity) of the exporter's or producer's sales of the foreign like product in the market in question." Therefore, in accordance with our regulations, we did not require POSCO to report sales of the foreign like product by the affiliate.