Although Inchon calculated the additional packing expense for export sales, respondent argues that the Department should disregard the minor additional expense in its final analysis. Inchon argues that section 777A(a)(2) of the Act states that "{f}or purposes of determining the export price (or constructed export price) . . . or the normal value . . . the administering authority may . . . decline to take into account adjustments which are insignificant in relation to the price or value of the merchandise," citing 19 U.S.C. section 1677f- 1(a)(2) (1999). Inchon also notes that section 351.413 of the Department's regulations implements this statutory provision by defining an "insignificant adjustment" as "any individual adjustment having an ad valorem effect of less than 0.33 percent, or any group of adjustments having an ad valorem effect of less than 1.0 percent, of the export price, constructed export price, or normal value as the case may be," citing 19 C.F.R. section 351.413 (1999).