In addition, petitioners argue that Inchon's "presumption" of an agreement, simply because the Department did not request cost data from Inchon with which to perform its test for the major-input rule, cannot be the basis for a definitive conclusion by the Department. DOC Position: We disagree with petitioners that the major input rule should be applied to the affiliated-party transactions at issue. Section 351.407(b) of the Department's regulations states that: "for purposes of section 773(f)(3) of the Act, the Secretary normally will determine the value of a major input purchased from an affiliated person based on the higher of: (1) the price paid by the exporter or producer to the affiliated person for the major input; (2) the amount usually reflected in sales of the major input in the market under consideration; or (3) the cost to the affiliated person of producing the major input." (Emphasis added) While the Department has indeed ruled that production processes may also be considered under this rule, the simple fact that other elements in the build-up of Inchon's cost were provided by affiliated parties does not, ipso facto, lead to the conclusion that the major input rule