Rather, PAM states that, pursuant to section 751(a)(2)(A) of the Act, the Department should calculate the dumping margin on an entry-by-entry basis. PAM contends that since an entry consists of one or multiple invoices, the best approximation of the entry is the invoice. See PAM case brief at pages 15-21. Department's Position: We disagree with PAM. The Department's regulations state that "{i}n a review, the Secretary normally will use the average-to- transaction method." See 19 CFR 351.414(c)(2). The regulations describe the "average-to-transaction" method, as "a comparison of the weighted average of the normal values to the export prices (or constructed export prices) of individual transactions for comparable merchandise." See 19 CFR 351.414(b)(3). An individual transaction consists of a specific line item on an invoice, rather than an entire invoice.