AST argues that to be a CEP sale, a transaction must first meet the requirements of a U.S. sale for the purpose of calculating antidumping duties, including the requirement that it involve merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption in the United States. AST notes that petitioners have cited no case in which the courts or the Department determined that sales involving merchandise that was not entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption in the United States are CEP sales subject to review. AST argues that petitioners' claim that 19 C.F.R. section 351.213(e)(1), which calls for the review of "entries, exports, or sales of the subject merchandise during the 12 months immediately preceding the most recent anniversary month," supports classifying the in-bond transactions as CEP sales is misplaced.