Rima argues that this specific language of the commercial quantities requirement clarifies that the language is applicable only to a respondent who did not participate in an administrative review in an intervening year. Additionally, Rima contends that although the certification requirement appears to apply generally in section 351.222(e), there is no indication that the certification was intended to result in enacting a new criterion for all revocation reviews. Petitioners disagree with Rima. Petitioners assert that the plain language of 19 CFR 351.222(e)(1)(ii), which requires that a respondent's revocation request include a "certification that, during each of the consecutive years referred to in paragraph (b) of the section, the person sold the subject merchandise to the United States in commercial quantities," demonstrates that a commercial quantities analysis was intended to apply to all revocation requests and not just cases involving intervening years.