If there is not a sufficient quantity of sales to provide a reasonable basis for comparison under paragraph (1) or (2), or the administering authority determines that neither of the prices described in such paragraphs is appropriate, then the constructed CEP may be determined on any other reasonable basis. Section 351.402(c)(3) of the Department's regulations states that "[f]or purposes of determining dumping margins under paragraphs (1) and (2) of section 772(e) of the Act, the Secretary may use the weighted-average dumping margins calculated on sales of identical or other subject merchandise sold to unaffiliated persons." Contrary to petitioners' arguments, we find that the statute and regulations are not inconsistent. The weighted-average dumping margins referenced in section 351.402(c)(3) of the Department's regulations are in fact calculated based upon the prices referred to in section 772(e) of the Act.