If so, the Department will consider an equity infusion to be inconsistent with the usual investment practice of private investors if the price paid by the government for newly-issued shares is greater than the price paid by private investors for the same, or similar, newly-issued shares. If actual private investor prices are not available, then the Department will determine whether the firm funded by the government-provided infusion was equityworthy at the time of the equity infusion (see section 351.507(a)(3)(i) of the Department's regulations). Section 351.507(a)(4)(ii) of the Department's regulations further stipulates that the Department will "normally require from the respondents the information and analysis completed prior to the infusion, upon which the government based its decision to provide the equity infusion." Absent an analysis containing information typically examined by potential private investors considering an equity investment, the Department will normally determine that the equity infusion provides a countervailable benefit.