In addition, petitioners argue that sections 752(a)(1) and (2), in particular, can be best interpreted as requiring the Department to conduct an administrative review in order to compute a dumping margin for cash deposits, even if there are no past entries to liquidate. Petitioners further argue that the Department's regulations instruct that an administrative review be conducted so long as there are any entries, exports, or sales. 19 C.F.R. §351.213(e)(1)(ii) (citing, "an administrative review under this section will cover, as appropriate, entries, exports, or sales"). Petitioners assert that other regulations covering subsequent administrative reviews and the rescission of administrative reviews likewise refer to "entries, exports, or sales." 19 C.F.R. §351.213(d)(3).