Chang Chun's arguments ignore the plain language of the regulation and the Department's past rejection of this position. Commercial quantities is a threshold requirement applicable to all respondents seeking revocation, in part, of an antidumping duty order. Specifically, 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(e)(1) requires that a respondent seeking revocation certify that inter alia, in each of the three years at issue they sold the subject merchandise to the United States in commercial quantities. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(e)(1)(ii). Furthermore, 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(d)(1) provides that: [B]efore revoking an order . . . . the Secretary must be satisfied that, during each of the three . . . . years, there were exports to the United States in commercial quantities of the subject merchandise to which a revocation . . . . will apply. The threshold requirement that there be exports to the U.S. in commercial quantities, therefore, explicitly applies in each of the three years encompassed in the request for revocation.