The petitioners argue that the Department should correct this error by applying missing subsequent yield factors, where appropriate, so that all yield factors are carried through the calculations to the final stage of production. Maanshan responds that its factors-of-production response illustrates that it accounted for all inputs and yield factors at each stage of production and the Department verified these calculations carefully. Regardless, Maanshan argues, the petitioners' allegations do not constitute ministerial errors in accordance with 19 CFR 351.224(f). Department's Position: The Department's regulations at 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a ministerial error as one involving "addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial." The alleged error the petitioners describe involves Maanshan's submission to the Department and the methodology Maanshan uses to calculate material input usage.