Regardless, ZMC argues the proposal would essentially establish a system of managed trade that would require extensive and continuous monitoring, and that any shipper seeking revocation would be required to establish unreasonable conditions. Such conditions would place companies at competitive disadvantages because they would be required to use the same material supplier when seeking revocation even if steel prices in other parts of the world were declining. Department's Position: We disagree with the petitioner. As CMC et al. appropriately note, 19 CFR 351.222(b)(2)(i) directs us to revoke orders in part where "exporters or producers covered by the order have sold the merchandise at not less than normal value for a period of at least three consecutive years." Nowhere in the applicable law is there any indication that revocations can be limited to specific products produced by companies that qualify for revocation. Moreover, such an interpretation is inconsistent with the plain meaning of the statute and regulations.