The petitioner states the following. Under section 751(a)(1) of the Act, the Department may conduct a review of a party's entries only "if a request for such a review has been received." Under section 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act, the determination made under such a § 751 review may be the basis for assessment of duties only on the entries that have been reviewed pursuant to such a request. Where no review is requested, the assessment of antidumping duties on entries for which liquidation was suspended is governed by 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(c), which provides for automatic assessment "at rates equal to the cash deposit of, or bond for, estimated antidumping duties or countervailing duties required on that merchandise at the time of entry." Petitioner cites Manganese Metal in support of this position. However, the petitioner contends that this mechanism of automatic assessment is entirely separate from the administrative review process.