See 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b). Ningbo Nanlian argues that, in the present instance, due to the lack of any equity interest or formal management position of Mr. Wei in HFTC5 or Ningbo Nanlian, the Department's real question is whether Ningbo Nanlian and HFTC5 are affiliated by virtue of a "control relationship" via Mr. Wei. Ningbo Nanlian maintains that in the SAA, the Department states that "control" exists "if one person is legally or operationally in a position to exercise restraint or direction over another person." SAA, accompanying H.R. 103-5110 at 168 (1994), reprinted in 1994 U.S.C.C.A.N. 3773, 4174. Additionally, 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b) states in relevant part: In determining whether control over another person exists, within the meaning of Section 771(33) of the Act, the Secretary will consider the following factors, among others: corporate or family groupings; franchise or joint venture agreements; debt financing; and close supplier relationships. The Secretary will not find that control exists on the basis of these factors unless the relationship has the potential to impact decisions concerning the production, pricing, or cost of the subject merchandise or foreign like product. The Secretary will consider the temporal aspect of a relationship in determining whether control exists; normally, temporary circumstances will not suffice as evidence of control. In codifying this regulation, Ningbo Nanlian notes that it was recognized that the statute and SAA do not provide much guidance on when the Department will consider an affiliation to exist by virtue of "control."