In their July 26, 1999 response to the Department’s second supplemental questionnaire, respondents state that both Xinyu and Yude, and Mancheng and Zhenxing, respectively, do not maintain separate facilities, that none of these Chinese entities participate in price or sales negotiations with U.S. customers, and that PHT consults with them in forecasting annual production and assisting in the purchase of raw materials. These facts satisfy the test for determining that these companies should be treated as a single entity as prescribed in section 351.401(f) of the Department’s regulations which calls for collapsing entities "where those producers have production facilities for similar or identical products that would not require substantial retooling of either facility in order to restructure manufacturing priorities, and the Secretary concludes that there is a significant potential for the manipulation of price or production." 4. EP/CEP Movement Expenses Comment 11: Petitioner contends that the Department failed to deduct "commissions" paid by PHT to Baoding and the China National Chemical Construction Corp. (CNCCC) for services directly related to the export of sulfanilic acid to the United States.