NSK argues that, after several years of consistent determinations accepting NSK's position, a change in the Department's position at this time and its reliance on facts available at this point would be unlawful because the Department provided no notification that there was any "deficiency" in its response. Department's Position: NSK's sales of the foreign like product to affiliated parties in the home market constituted less than five percent of the value of all of NSK's sales of the foreign like product in the home market. Section 351.403(d) of our regulations states that "the Secretary normally will not calculate based on the sale by an affiliated party if sales of the foreign like product by an exporter or producer to affiliated parties account for less than five percent of the total value (or quantity) of the exporter's or producer's sales of the foreign like product in the market in question." Therefore, in accordance with our regulations, we did not require NSK to report sales of the foreign like product by the affiliates. Moreover, the sales NSK made to this affiliate were at arm's-length prices.