In the instant case, factual information was put on the record prior to the issuance of the preliminary results of review. Further, we have disclosed our rationale to the interested parties, and all parties have had the opportunity to comment on our preliminary findings regarding this matter. With respect to SKF USA's argument that the information provided in the respondents' letters should have been verified, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.307(a) and (b), we are not required, but have the option, to verify relevant factual information prior to completing the final results of review. Specifically, our regulations state that "... the Secretary will verify factual information upon which the Secretary relies [upon] in ... [t]he final results of administrative review...if the Secretary decides that good cause for verification exists; and ... [a] domestic interested party, not later than 100 days after the date of publication of the notice of initiation of review, submits a written request for verification...." In this case, we did not find that good cause exists, nor did we receive a written request that we verify the respondents' information from a domestic interested party within the 100-day period after the notice of initiation.