Department's Position: Koyo's sales of the foreign like product to affiliated parties in the home market constituted less than five percent of the value of all of Koyo's sales of the foreign like product in the home market. Section 351.403(d) of our regulations states that "the Secretary normally will not calculate based on the sale by an affiliated party if sales of the foreign like product by an exporter or producer to affiliated parties account for less than five percent of the total value (or quantity) of the exporter's or producer's sales of the foreign like product in the market in question." Therefore, in accordance with our regulations, we did not require Koyo to report sales of the foreign like product by the affiliates. Rather, we tested whether these sales were made at arm's-length prices using the methodology described in response to Comment 1, above.