Each is able to produce subject merchandise without changing production facilities or production lines. Petitioners cite to the previous administrative review and subsequent CIT opinion in support of their argument. In the prior review, the Department did not collapse the companies of the Viraj Group. However, the facts in the prior review are different than in this current review. In the prior review only VIL was producing and shipping subject merchandise to the U.S. In the instant review, both VIL and VFL produced and shipped subject merchandise to the U.S. Section 351.401(f)(1) of the Department's regulations states that the Department will treat "two or more affiliated producers as a single entity where those producers have production facilities for similar or identical products that would not require substantial re-tooling of either facility in order to restructure manufacturing priorities and the Secretary concludes that there is a significant potential for the manipulation of price or production." In the prior review, VAL was not a producer of subject merchandise and the Department stated in its issues and decision memorandum that "VAL and VIL do not meet the requirements of section 351.401(f), nor is there any other basis for collapsing them."