Pursuant to 19 CFR §351.505(a)(3)(ii), we used national average interest rates for those years in which the respondents did not report company-specific interest rates on comparable commercial loans. We based these national average interest rates on information on long-term, rupee-denominated financing from private creditors in the International Monetary Fund's publication International Financial Statistics. 3. Cross-Ownership and Attribution of Subsidies Section 351.525(b)(6)(vi) of the Department's regulations defines cross- ownership as existing "where one corporation can use or direct the individual assets of the other corporation(s) in essentially the same ways it can use its own assets. Normally, this standard will be met where there is a majority voting ownership interest between two corporations or through common ownership of two (or more) corporations." In the Preliminary Determination, 66 FR at 53391, we determined that cross- ownership exists between Garware and its eighty percent-owned affiliate, Garware Chemicals Ltd. (Garware Chemicals).