The Department's Position: We agree with petitioners. Under 19 CFR §351.525(b)(6)(iv), if there is cross-ownership between an input supplier and a downstream producer, and production of the input product is primarily dedicated to the production of the downstream product, the Department attributes subsidies received by the input producer to the combined sales of the input and downstream products produced by both corporations (excluding the sales between the two corporations). Furthermore, 19 CFR §351.525(b)(6)(vi) states that "cross-ownership exists between two or more corporations where one corporation can use or direct the individual assets of the other corporation(s) in essentially the same ways it can use its own assets. Normally, this standard will be met where there is a majority voting ownership interest between two corporations or through common ownership of two (or more) corporations." In the present case, given Garware's 80 percent ownership in Garware Chemicals, and Garware's substantial control over Garware Chemicals, cross-ownership as defined by 19 CFR §351.525(b)(6)(vi) clearly exists between Garware and Garware Chemicals.