Companies that invest in all areas of the SUP are eligible for these benefits, with smaller levels of benefits for industries located in one region of the SUP. 8. All industries in the SUP are eligible for this program, except for the thirteen specified industries located in one region of the SUP. 9. In our description of this program in the Preliminary Determination, 66 FR at 53397, we referenced 19 CFR §351.517, which relates to the exemption of indirect taxes. However, upon further review, we have determined that the applicable regulation is 19 CFR §351.518, concerning the exemption of prior-stage cumulative indirect taxes. Under 19 CFR §351.102(b), prior-stage indirect taxes are defined as indirect taxes "levied on goods or services used directly or indirectly in making a product," and the program at issue concerns the exemption of indirect taxes levied on goods used directly or indirectly in making a product. 10. Moreover, when the deferred taxes become due, a benefit would only exist to the extent that the SUP does not charge appropriate interest on the taxes deferred.