Department's Position As explained above, in determining whether three years of sales at not less than NV establish the rebuttable presumption that the order is no longer necessary to offset dumping, the Department must be able to determine that the company continued to participate meaningfully in the U.S. market during each of the three years at issue. See, e.g., Brass Sheet and Strip from the Netherlands; Certain Plate from Canada, 64 FR at 2175; Sixth Review Final Results, 64 FR at 12979. This current practice has been codified in section 351.222(d)(1) of the Department's regulations, which states that, "before revoking an order or terminating a suspended investigation, the Secretary must be satisfied that, during each of the three (or five) years, there were exports to the United States in commercial quantities of the subject merchandise to which a revocation or termination will apply." 19 CFR § 351.222(d)(1) (emphasis added); see also 19 CFR § 351.222(e)(1)(ii). Thus, contrary to NHCI's assertions, three years of no dumping and a commitment not to make sales below NV in the future are not dispositive of the revocation analysis.